Our Leadership Team
- Headteacher - Mrs Kennedy (DSL)
- Deputy Headteacher - Ms Bullas (Reception Teacher, Key Stage 1 Leader, History and DT Co-ordinator)
- Deputy Headteacher- Mrs Cadman (Year 6 Teacher, Key Stage 2 Leader, English Co-ordinator)
- Assistant Headteacher - Miss Johnson (Deputy DSL , SENCo, Attendance Ambassador and Music Co-ordinator)
Our Teaching Teams
Reception
- Ms Bullas- Teacher/DHT
- Mrs Hale - TA
- Miss Pugh -TA
- Miss Marsh -TA
- Mrs Jeavons - HLTA (Tuesday and Friday pm)
- Mr Barnett - Sports Teacher(Friday pm)
Year 1
- Miss Clarke- Teacher and Geography Co-ordinator
- Mrs Cohen- TA
- Mrs Johnson-TA
- Miss Johnson - Teacher/AHT (Tue pm)
Year 2
- Mr Timmington- Teacher and Computing and MFL Co-ordinator
- Mrs Tonks- TA
- Mr Barnett - Sports Teacher (Tue pm)
Our Phonics Fairies
- Ms Bullas- Chief Fairy
- Mrs Tonks
- Miss Pugh
- Mrs Snape
- Miss Clarke
- Mrs Hale
- Miss Rudkin
- Mrs Cohen
Year 3
- Miss Obertelli- Teacher and Science Co-ordinator
- Mrs Skidmore- TA
- Miss Logan- TA
- Mrs Jeavons- HLTA (Wed pm)
- Mr Barnett - Sports Teacher(Wed pm)
Year 4
- Miss Pryke- Teacher and Art Co-ordinator
- Miss Williams- TA
- Mrs Birch- Supply TA (Tues and Thurs)
- Mrs Jeavons- HLTA (Wed pm)
- Mr Barnett - Sports Teacher (Wed pm)
Year 5
- Mr Powell- Teacher and Maths Co-ordinator
- Mrs G Priest- Teacher (PPA Cover)
- Mrs Thomas- TA
- Mr Barnett - Sports Teacher (Thurs pm)
Year 6
- Mrs Cadman- Teacher/DHT
- Mrs G Priest- Teacher (Tues-Thurs)
- Mrs Brierley- TA
- Mrs Thomas- TA
- Mr Barnett- Sports Teacher (Thurs pm)
Our Support Teams
Our Admin Team
- Business Manager- Mrs Hughes
- Administrative Assistant- Miss Cotter
Pastoral Team
- Mrs S Priest - Pastoral Lead
- Mrs Jeavons
- Mr Barnett
Our Lunchtime Team
- Catering Manager-Mandy Moore
- Catering support- Pat and Deb
- Lunchtime Supervisors:
- Year 5 and 6 - Jo
- Year 4- Jo H
- Year 3- Kirsty
- Year 2- Kelly
- Year 1- Jordan
- Reception- Miss Marsh and Miss Pugh
Our Site Team
- Mr Oakes- Site Manager
- Cleaning team: Jo, Julia and Lauren.